top of page
First Federal Savings Bank Banner
First Federal Savings Bank Banner

press to zoom
Nutrien Ag Solutions Banner
Nutrien Ag Solutions Banner

press to zoom
Community State Bank Banner
Community State Bank Banner

press to zoom
First Federal Savings Bank Banner
First Federal Savings Bank Banner

press to zoom
1/4
Jennings Insurance
Jennings Insurance

press to zoom
First Federal Savings Bank Banner
First Federal Savings Bank Banner

press to zoom
Webbs Pharmacy Banner
Webbs Pharmacy Banner

press to zoom
Jennings Insurance
Jennings Insurance

press to zoom
1/3
d3efe1601c2a381d3b3d308c69da9753.jpg
RTCtv4 2 Space Shoppers Guide Ad.png
AD For  BUILDING FIBER TO ALL OF FULTON COUNTY (Facebook Post).png
schools.png
Rochester Zebras.png
Tippecanoe Valley Vikings.flipped.png
Argos Dragons.png
Caston Comets.fw.png
Culver Cavaliers.png
Mascot Profile Gray_edited.png
RTCtv4 App AD.png
Woodlawn Hospital
Woodlawn Hospital

press to zoom
Woodlawn Hospital
Woodlawn Hospital

press to zoom
1/1
Webbs Family Pharmacy
Webbs Family Pharmacy

press to zoom
Webbs Family Pharmacy
Webbs Family Pharmacy

press to zoom
1/1
Steve Moore Agency
Steve Moore Agency

press to zoom
AD SPACE
AD SPACE

press to zoom
Steve Moore Agency
Steve Moore Agency

press to zoom
1/2
Mike Anderson Rochester.png

GIRLS

Tippecanoe Valley 56, Bremen 33 (3A, 18)

North White 42, Caston 39 (OT) (1A, 52)

Argos 48, Westville 45 (1A, 50)

Pioneer 40, Lewis Cass 36 (2A, 36)

TRC girls

Tippecanoe Valley 56, Bremen 33 (3A, 18)

Norwell 70, Peru 25 (3A, 23)

North Miami 49, Winamac 31 (2A, 36)

Southwood 59, Northfield 39 (1A, 53)

Hoosier North girls

North White 42, Caston 39 (OT) (1A, 52)

Pioneer 40, Lewis Cass 36 (2A, 36)

North Miami 49, Winamac 31 (2A, 36)

Triton 45, Marquette Catholic 30 (1A, 50)

LaVille 45, Wheeler 23 (2A, 34)

John Glenn 39, Knox 30 (3A, 18)

GIRLS SECTIONALS

CLASS 3A, SECTIONAL 18 AT BREMEN

Quarterfinals (Tuesday)

John Glenn 35, Culver Academy 27

Bremen 34, Rochester 21

Semifinals (Friday)

John Glenn 39, Knox 30

Tippecanoe Valley 56, Bremen 33

Final: John Glenn vs. Valley, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

CLASS 2A, SECTIONAL 36 AT LEWIS CASS

Quarterfinal (Tuesday)

Pioneer 58, Wabash 57

Semifinals (Friday)

North Miami 49, Winamac 31

Pioneer 40, Lewis Cass 36

Final: North Miami vs. Pioneer, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

CLASS 1A, SECTIONAL 52 AT TRI-COUNTY

Quarterfinals (Tuesday)

Tri-County 63, Frontier 34

North White 56, West Central 38

Semifinals (Friday)

Tri-County 51, South Newton 15

North White 42, Caston 39 (OT)

Final: Tri-County vs. North White, 7:30 p.m. Saturday

CLASS 1A, SECTIONAL 50 AT CULVER

Quarterfinals

Marquette Catholic 67, Oregon-Davis 49 (Tuesday)

Argos 62, Culver 58 (3 OT) (Wednesday)

Westville 38, Trinity Greenlawn 29 (Wednesday)

Semifinals (Friday)

Triton 45, Marquette Catholic 30

Argos 48, Westville 45

Final: Triton vs. Argos, 7 p.m. Saturday


82 views0 comments
Val's Daily (1).png
Home: Contact

Get In Touch

117 W 8th St, Rochester, IN 46975, USA

(574) 223-2191

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page