top of page
AD For  BUILDING FIBER TO ALL OF FULTON COUNTY (Facebook Post).png
Woodlawn Hospital.png
RTCtv4 2 Space Shoppers Guide Ad.png
Webbs Family Pharmacy.png
First Federal Savings Bank Banner.png
Nutrien Ag Solutions Banner.png
Post: Blog2_Post
  • Val T.

Rochester goalkeeper Wallace named first-team all-TRC

Bailey, Davis, Wagner, Heinzmann also recognized


BY VAL TSOUTSOURIS

Sports Editor, RTC

Boys soccer

Parker Wallace

Rochester senior goalkeeper Parker Wallace was named first-team all-Three Rivers Conference in voting done by the conference’s coaches and released to the media.

In addition, junior Wyatt Davis and sophomore Grant Bailey were named honorable mention all-TRC.

ALL-TRC

Isaac Lorenz (Maconaquah), Nolan Jones (Maconaquah), Bennett Isenburg (Maconaquah), Kyler Hanson (Maconaquah), Alex Hicks (Maconaquah), Dolan Blakely (North Miami), Jake Riley (North Miami), Parker Mallow (North Miami), Nathaniel Miller (Manchester), Dylan Hernandez (Manchester), Tyler McLain (Manchester), Fox Huppenthal (Peru), PARKER WALLACE (ROCHESTER), Will Galley (Wabash)

HONORABLE MENTION

Kevin Nord (Maconaquah), Ethan Zeiser (Maconaquah), Benson Eckrote (North Miami), Ray Pickett (North Miami), Luca Jelen (Manchester), Isaiah Acosta (Manchester), Jacobi Boyer (Peru), Landen Crowe (Peru), GRANT BAILEY (ROCHESTER), WYATT DAVIS (ROCHESTER), Isaac Byers (Wabash), Ty Carpenter (Wabash)

FINAL TRC BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS

Maconaquah 5-0, Manchester 4-1, North Miami 3-2, ROCHESTER 1-4, Peru 1-4, Wabash 1-4

Girls soccer

No Rochester players made the first-team all-TRC list, but junior defender Audrey Wagner and sophomore goalkeeper Mylee Heinzmann were named honorable mention all-TRC.

Manchester won the conference title with a 5-0 record.

ALL-TRC

Campbell Bolinger (Manchester), Addison Brubaker (Manchester), London Spangle (Manchester), Brookelynn Buzzard (Manchester), Samantha Shock (Manchester), Kiana Jones (Wabash), Natalie Adams (Wabash), Graci Napier (Wabash), Mia Osornio (Maconaquah), Delight Pier (Maconaquah), Tekle Robinson (Maconaquah), Katy Jo Kieninger (Peru), Graycie Storm (North Miami), Kinzy Storm (North Miami)

HONORABLE MENTION

Hanna Stout (Manchester), Grace Smith (Manchester), Jaycee Jones (Wabash), Logan Wright (Wabash), Ani Osornio (Maconaquah), Laci Winegardner (Maconaquah), Molly Mann (Peru), Ky Correll (Peru), Alison Smith (North Miami), Lindsey Pugh (North Miami), AUDREY WAGNER (ROCHESTER), MYLEE HEINZMANN (ROCHESTER)

FINAL TRC GIRLS SOCCER STANDINGS

Manchester 5-0, Maconaquah 3-2, Wabash 3-2, North Miami 3-2, Peru 1-4, ROCHESTER 0-5


Wyatt Davis Grant Bailey Mylee Heinzmann Audrey Wagner

73 views0 comments

Comments


RTCtv4 App AD.png
Mike Anderson Rochester.png
bottom of page