top of page
AD For  BUILDING FIBER TO ALL OF FULTON COUNTY (Facebook Post).png
Woodlawn Hospital.png
RTCtv4 2 Space Shoppers Guide Ad.png
Webbs Family Pharmacy.png
First Federal Savings Bank Banner.png
Nutrien Ag Solutions Banner.png
Post: Blog2_Post
  • Val T.

RTC area basketball scoreboard – March 4-6

CLASS 2A, SECTIONAL 36 AT ROCHESTER

Quarterfinals (Tuesday)

Winamac 66, North Miami 48

Lewis Cass 65, Pioneer 29

Semifinals (Saturday)

Wabash 48, Winamac 15

Lewis Cass 54, Rochester 43

Final (Monday)

Lewis Cass 61, Wabash 56


CLASS 3A, SECTIONAL 18 AT KNOX (ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Quarterfinal (Tuesday)

John Glenn 68, Tippecanoe Valley 55

Semifinals (Saturday)

Culver Academy 48, Knox 41

John Glenn 67, Bremen 36

Final (Saturday night)

John Glenn 58, Culver Academy 47


CLASS 1A, SECTIONAL 50 AT TRITON (ALL TIMES EASTERN)

Quarterfinals (Tuesday-Wednesday)

Culver 42, Trinity Greenlawn 27 (Tuesday)

Argos 50, Triton 49

Marquette Catholic 82, Westville 69

Semifinals (Saturday)

Culver 40, Oregon-Davis 24

Marquette Catholic 51, Argos 44

Final (Saturday night)

Marquette Catholic 49, Culver 41


CLASS 1A, SECTIONAL 52 AT WEST CENTRAL

Quarterfinals (Tuesday)

Frontier 44, Caston 40

West Central 59, South Newton 36

Semifinals (Saturday)

Tri-County 56, Frontier 54

North White 54, West Central 53

Final (Saturday night)

Tri-County 43, North White 40 (OT)


Saturday’s north regional schedule (all times Eastern)


Class 4A at Michigan City

Chesterton vs. Penn, 2 p.m.

Hammond Central vs. Mishawaka, 5 p.m.


Class 4A at Logansport

Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Noblesville, 4 p.m.

Kokomo vs. Fort Wayne North Side, 7 p.m.


Class 3A at South Bend Washington

NorthWood vs. Lake Station, 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. South Bend Washington, 4 p.m.


Class 3A at New Castle

Twin Lakes vs. Fort Wayne Dwenger, 4 p.m.

Delta vs. Peru, 7 p.m.


Class 2A at North Judson

North Judson vs. Lewis Cass, 2 p.m.

Westview vs. Gary 21st Century, 5 p.m.


Class 2A at Lapel

Fort Wayne Blackhawk vs. Tipton, 4 p.m.

Carroll (Flora) vs. Wapahani, 7 p.m.


Class 1A at Triton

Tri-County vs. Marquette Catholic, 1 p.m.

Kouts vs. Bethany Christian, 4 p.m.


Class 1A at Frankfort

Fountain Central vs. Liberty Christian, 4 p.m.

Southwood vs. Blue River, 7 p.m.


NOTE: Regional tickets are $10 and entitles ticket holders to see both games at each site.


20 views0 comments

Comments


RTCtv4 App AD.png
Mike Anderson Rochester.png
bottom of page