top of page
AD For  BUILDING FIBER TO ALL OF FULTON COUNTY (Facebook Post).png
Woodlawn Hospital.png
RTCtv4 2 Space Shoppers Guide Ad.png
Webbs Family Pharmacy.png
First Federal Savings Bank Banner.png
Nutrien Ag Solutions Banner.png
Post: Blog2_Post
  • Val T.

RTC football scoreboard – Oct. 20

Indianapolis Chatard 40, Tippecanoe Valley 7 (3A, 28)

Caston 34, North White 28 (1A, 43)

North Judson 40, Pioneer 14 (1A, 41)

Culver 40, South Central (Union Mills) 15 (1A, 41)

Lafayette Central Catholic 42, Winamac 14 (2A, 34)

Three Rivers Conference

Rochester – bye (2A, 34)

Guerin Catholic 27, Peru 19 (3A, 28)

Maconaquah 55, Northwestern 13 (3A, 28)

Lewis Cass 32, Delphi 13 (2A, 34)

Eastside 48, Wabash 7 (2A, 35)

Manchester 49, Whitko 19 (2A, 35)

Madison-Grant 50, Northfield 0 (1A, 44)

North Miami 20, Southern Wells 6 (1A, 44)

Southwood 38, Fremont 14 (1A, 44)

Hoosier North

Caston 34, North White 28 (1A, 43)

North Judson 40, Pioneer 14 (1A, 41)

Culver 40, South Central (Union Mills) 15 (1A, 41)

Lafayette Central Catholic 42, Winamac 14 (2A, 34)

Triton 71, North Newton 6 (1A, 41)

LaVille 25, Andrean 23 (2A, 33)

Knox 46, Lakeland 19 (3A, 26)

Indiana Northern State Conference (starting in 2024)

Indianapolis Chatard 40, Tippecanoe Valley 7 (3A, 28)

Fairfield 17, Jimtown 6 (3A, 26)

John Glenn 64, South Bend Clay 0 (3A, 26)

Knox 46, Lakeland 19 (3A, 26)

Bremen 42, Hammond Noll 7 (2A, 33)

LaVille 25, Andrean 23 (2A, 33)

Class 3A, Sectional 28

Guerin Catholic 27, Peru 19

Indianapolis Chatard 40, Tippecanoe Valley 7

Maconaquah 55, Northwestern 13

Hamilton Heights 42, Oak Hill 17

Class 1A, Sectional 43

Caston 34, North White 28

Carroll (Flora) 42, Tri-County 8

West Central 52, Taylor 27

Tri-Central 41, Frontier 35

Class 1A, Sectional 41

South Newton 64, Bowman Academy 6

North Judson 40, Pioneer 14

Triton 71, North Newton 6

Culver 40, South Central (Union Mills) 15

Class 2A, Sectional 34

Rochester – bye

Lafayette Central Catholic 42, Winamac 14

Seeger 14, Benton Central 12

Lewis Cass 32, Delphi 13

RTC area football schedule – Oct. 27

TRC

Rochester at Lafayette Central Catholic (2A, 34)

Seeger at Lewis Cass (2A, 34)

Maconaquah at Hamilton Heights (3A, 28)

Central Noble at Manchester (2A, 35)

Madison-Grant at North Miami (1A, 44)

Adams Central at Southwood, (1A, 44)

Hoosier North

Caston at Carroll (Flora) (1A, 43)

Triton at Culver (1A, 41)

South Newton at North Judson (1A, 41)

LaVille at Whiting (2A, 33)

West Noble at Knox (3A, 26)

Class 2A, Sectional 34

Rochester at Lafayette Central Catholic

Seeger at Lewis Cass

Class 1A, Sectional 43

Caston at Carroll (Flora)

West Central at Tri-Central

Class 1A, Sectional 41

South Newton at North Judson

Triton at Culver

Class 3A, Sectional 28

Indianapolis Chatard at Guerin Catholic

Maconaquah at Hamilton Heights


87 views0 comments

Comments


RTCtv4 App AD.png
Mike Anderson Rochester.png
bottom of page